top of page

Common Name: Mountain Ash

Scientific Name: Sorbus americana

Growth Rate: Slow Growth

Soil: Moist Soil

Seedling Size: 12" to 18"

Mature Height: 30' to 40'

 

Purchase in increments of 25 seedlings.

 

American mountain-ash is a small tree that occurs in the coniferous forest region on moist or wet soil in places where it can get some sun---at forest edges such as along lakes and streams, in openings in lowland forests and swamps, or at the margins of wetlands, lakes, or streams. Better for moist or wet areas than showy mountain ash (S. decora)

 

Learn more here

Mountain Ash

SKU: 0034
$40.00Price
Sales Tax Included
Out of Stock
  • Refunds until February 23, 2024, with a $25 stocking fee. No refunds after February 23, 2024.

RELATED PRODUCT