top of page

Common Name: Jack Pine

Scientific Name: Pinus banksiana

Growth Rate: Fast Growth

Soil: Dry Soil

Seedling Size: 5" to 12"  

Mature Height: 70' to 80'

 

Purchase in increments of 25 seedlings.

 

Jack pine grows naturally on dry, sandy soil and is a major tree in northern areas. It can be planted with red pine or white pine, or interspersed with oaks. It sometimes takes on an interesting, irregular form if planted in the open.

 

Learn more here

Jack Pine

SKU: 0039
$40.00Price
Sales Tax Included
Out of Stock
  • Refunds until February 23, 2024, with a $25 stocking fee. No refunds after February 23, 2024.

RELATED PRODUCT